in Logical Reasoning retagged by
1,275 views
1 vote
1 vote

Which of the following letters will be sixth to the right of the eighteenth letter from the left after reversing the second half of the following English alphabets? $\text{A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z}$

  1. $X$
  2. $P$
  3. $O$
  4. $N$
in Logical Reasoning retagged by
13.7k points
1.3k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

$A\ B\ C\ D\ E\ F\ G\ H\ I\ J\ K\ L\ M\ Z\ Y\ X\ W\ V\ U\ T\ S\ R\ Q\ {\color{Blue} P}\ O\ N$


Ans: B

1 vote
1 vote

$\text{A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z}$

After reversing 2nd half ( after 13th symbol):

$\text{ A B C D E F G H I J K L M Z Y X W V U T S R Q P O N}$

now sixth to the right of the 18th letter from the left:

18th letter from the left is $V$,so 6th alphabet from the right of $V$ will be $P$ 

Option $(B)$ is correct.

7.1k points
Answer: