in Quantitative Aptitude
969 views
0 votes
0 votes
6, 12, 21, ? , 48
A.  33
B.  39
C.  36
D.  31
E.  None of these
in Quantitative Aptitude
13.8k points
969 views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
$ 6 + (3 \times 2) = 12 $

$ 12 + (3 \times 3) = 21 $

$ \mathbf{21 + (3 \times 4) = 33} $

$ 33 + (3 \times 5) = 48 $
selected by
842 points
0 votes
0 votes
option a
7.1k points
0 votes
0 votes
Option A is correct
74 points