in Quantitative Aptitude
1,571 views
0 votes
0 votes
11, 14, 19, 22, 27, 30, ?
A.  39
B.  34
C.  36
D.  35
E.  None of these
in Quantitative Aptitude
13.8k points
1.6k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer
$ 11 + 3 = 14 $

$ 14 + 5 = 19 $

$ 19 + 3 = 22 $

$ 22 + 5 = 27 $

$ 27 + 3 = 30 $

$ \mathbf{30 + 5 = 35} $
selected by
842 points
1 vote
1 vote

option (D) is correct.

each number is increasing by +3 & +5 pattern.

  • $11+3=14$
  • $14+5=19$
  • $19+3=22$
  • $22+5=27$
  • $27+3=30$
  • $30+5=35$
edited by
7.1k points