1,141 views

2 Answers

Best answer
4 votes
4 votes
$0=0 \times 1 \times 2$

$6=1 \times 2 \times 3$

$24=2 \times 3 \times 4$

$60=3 \times 4 \times 5$

$120=4 \times 5 \times 6$

$210=5 \times 6 \times 7$

Similarly, for next Number

 $336=6 \times 7 \times 8$

 

Hence,Option$(A)336$ is the correct choice.
selected by
0 votes
0 votes

The pattern of the given series is as follows:

  • $1^3-1=0$
  • $2^3-2=6$
  • $3^3-3=24$
  • $4^3-4=60$
  • $5^3-5=120$
  • $6^3-6=210$
  • $7^3-7=336$

So option (A) is correct.