in Logical Reasoning edited by
989 views
0 votes
0 votes

Study the following information and answer the following question.

In a certain code language.

‘economics is not money’ is written as ‘ka la ho ga’
‘demand and supply economics’ is written as ‘mo ta pa ka’
‘money makes only part’ is written as ‘zi la ne ki’
‘demand make supply economics’ is written as ‘zi mo ka ta’

What is the code for ‘money’ in the given code language?

  1. ga
  2. mo
  3. pa
  4. ta
  5. la
in Logical Reasoning edited by
1.9k points
989 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Ans  is E. la
13.8k points
0 votes
0 votes
ans is a-5

b-1

d-2

e-4
by
530 points