3,123 views
1 votes
1 votes
In a certain code language, ANTICIPATION is written as ICITNANOITAP. How will be PRODUCTIVITY written in that code?

a) CUDORPYTIVTI          b) CUDORPYTIUIT

c) CUDOPRYTIVIT          d) None of these

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Divide the word anticipation in 2 group of 6 word and then interchange the adjcent of 2 word as pair, follow this approach for the word "productivity" we get option C
0 votes
0 votes

The answer is Option D).

Is there is a typo in the question ? Option B) has two U’s. Maybe the second U was V. If that’s the case then Option B) is the answer.

Answer:

Related questions