edited by
1,519 views
2 votes
2 votes

Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the question given below
$\text{E % 3 R 5 # A 6 B I J @ 2 9 H U 4 © M 1 F 7 \$ W 8 P N D}$

Four of the following are alike in a certain way based on their positions in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group ?

  1. $\text{4U©}$
  2. $\text{8WP}$
  3. $\text{6BA}$
  4. $\text{R35}$
  5. $\text{H9U}$
edited by

2 Answers

Best answer
3 votes
3 votes

1) E % 3 R 5 # A 6 B I J @ 2 9 H U 4 © M 1 F 7 $ W 8 P N D ======> 4 U © .....left and middle exchanged their places

2) E % 3 R 5 # A 6 B I J @ 2 9 H U 4 © M 1 F 7 $ W 8 P N D=======>8 W P .....left and middle exchanged their places

3) E % 3 R 5 # A 6 B I J @ 2 9 H U 4 © M 1 F 7 $ W 8 P N D ====== >6 B A ....left,right,middle exchanged their places-----not form group

4) E % 3 R 5 # A 6 B I J @ 2 9 H U 4 © M 1 F 7 $ W 8 P N D=======> R 3 5......left and middle exchanged their places

5) E % 3 R 5 # A 6 B I J @ 2 9 H U 4 © M 1 F 7 $ W 8 P N D========>H 9 U .....left and middle exchanged their places

selected by
0 votes
0 votes
answer is 3
as it should appear like 6AB