edited by
952 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

Cell Wall is not present in Animal Cells but found in Plant Cells.

S0, the ans. is option A).

0 votes
0 votes
Centrosomes and lysosomes are found in animal cells, but do not exist within plant cells. Plant cells have a cell wall, chloroplasts and other specialized plastids, and a large central vacuole, which are not found within animal cells.

So, the correct answer is $(A).$
Answer: