edited by
1,565 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

Banana is not an equitorial crop.

So, option D) is Correct.

Equitorial crops are those which are not found in equitorial region. Some of equitorial crops are: Rubber, Cocoa, Pepper, Coconut, Oil palm, betel nut etc

 

0 votes
0 votes
Banana is not an equatorial crop. The major examples of Equatorial crops include Rubber, Cocoa, Pepper, Coconut, Oil palm, betel nut etc.

So, the correct answer is $(D).$
Answer: