edited by
1,331 views

2 Answers

1 votes
1 votes
National Remote Sensing Agency is situated in Hyderabad.

And this option is not listed here.
0 votes
0 votes
National Remote Sensing Agency (NRSC) has a data reception station at Shadnagar near Hyderabad for acquiring data from Indian remote sensing satellites as well as others. NRSC Ground station at Shadnagar acquires Earth Observation data from Indian remote-sensing satellites as well as from different foreign satellites.

So, the correct answer is $(C).$
Answer: