edited by
1,186 views

2 Answers

1 votes
1 votes

Caesium is the least electronegative element in the periodic table and Fluorine is the most electronegative element.

So, option A)Fluorine and Caesium will be the right answer.

0 votes
0 votes
Caesium is the least electronegative element in the periodic table and Fluorine is the most electronegative. Electronegativity is a measure of the tendency of an atom to attract a bonding pair of electrons.

So, the correct answer is $(A).$
Answer: