in Attitude and Leadership edited by
1,084 views
1 vote
1 vote

Attitude is the main predictor of ___________.

  1. Observation
  2. Behaviour
  3. Performance
  4. Perception
in Attitude and Leadership edited by
13.7k points
1.1k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Behaviour
1.3k points
0 votes
0 votes
By observation of someone’s attitude, we can predict their behavior.

So a person’s attitude is a good predictor of their behavior.

Option $(B)$ is correct.
7.1k points