in Attitude and Leadership edited by
1,573 views
3 votes
3 votes

A phobia may be based on which components of attitude?

  1. Only behavioural
  2. Only affective
  3. Universal traits
  4. Multi-component evaluations
in Attitude and Leadership edited by
13.7k points
1.6k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Only Affective

It deals with feelings or emotions that are brought to the surface about something, such as fear or hate.
1.3k points
1 vote
1 vote
  1. Only affective

Attitude is composed of three components, which include a cognitive component, effective or emotional component, and a behavioral component. Basically, the cognitive component is based on the information or knowledge, whereas the affective component is based on the feelings and the behavioral component reflects how attitude affects the way we act or behave

432 points