in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
708 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd-man out:

  1. TQR
  2. PLM
  3. DAB
  4. XUV
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
13.7k points
708 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
PLM IS ODD ONE.
150 points
0 votes
0 votes
  • $T\overset{-3}\longrightarrow Q\overset{+1}\longrightarrow R$
  • $P\overset{-4}\longrightarrow L\overset{+1}\longrightarrow M$
  • $D\overset{-3}\longrightarrow A\overset{+1}\longrightarrow B$
  • $X\overset{-3}\longrightarrow U\overset{+1}\longrightarrow V$

Option $(B)$ is correct.

7.1k points
Answer: