in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
918 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd-man out:

  1. JFB
  2. TPL
  3. VRM
  4. LHD
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
13.7k points
918 views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer

Giving option having the following patterns:

  • $JFB: J\overset{-4}\longrightarrow F\overset{-4}\longrightarrow B$
  • $TPL: T\overset{-4}\longrightarrow P\overset{-4}\longrightarrow L$
  • $VRM: V\overset{-4}\longrightarrow R\overset{-5}\longrightarrow M$
  • $LHD:L\overset{-4}\longrightarrow H\overset{-4}\longrightarrow D$

Option C follows different patterns.

Option $(C)$ is correct.

edited by
7.1k points
1 vote
1 vote
VRM IS ODD ONE
150 points
Answer: