recategorized by
1,298 views

2 Answers

1 votes
1 votes

Correct option is A) Shri Venkaiah Naidu .

Shri Venkaiah Naidu is the Union Minister of Rural Development. He had recently announced 20 lakh houses for urban poor approved under PM Awas Yojna.

0 votes
0 votes
Union Minister M. Venkaiah Naidu approved the construction of over $20$ lakh affordable houses for urban poor in $4,720$ cities and towns under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna. The goal of ensuring housing for all by $2020$ as a "challenging task" and expected the political and administrative leaderships in the State Governments.

So, the correct answer is $(A).$
Answer: