recategorized by
1,255 views

2 Answers

Best answer
1 votes
1 votes

China

$9$th BRICS summit

$2017$ BRICS summit $9$th BRICS summit
Host country China
Date $3–5$ September $2017$
Motto BRICS: Stronger Partnership for a Brighter Future.
Venue(s) Xiamen International Conference Center

So, the correct answer is $(C).$

selected by
1 votes
1 votes

The 9th edition of BRICS summit-2017 held in Xiamen city, China

Ans. is C) Xiamen.

Answer: