Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
95 views

The joint military training exercise "Yudh Abhyas - $2017$" was conducted between India and ________ .

  1. United States
  2. Russia
  3. France
  4. Germany
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 30 121
edited by | 95 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

Option A) United States is Correct.

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes
The $13$th edition Yudh Abhyas $2017,$ a joint military training exercise between India and United States was held at Joint Base Lewis McChord, Washington US. Yudh Abhyas is annual bilateral military exercise, alternately held by the two countries. In this edition of exercise, armies of both countries honed tactical skills in counter-insurgency and counter-terrorist operations (CICT ops) under UN charter.

So, the correct answer is $(A).$
by (4.6k points) 4 30 121
Answer: