in Logical Reasoning edited by
9,704 views
2 votes
2 votes

Above are $6$ rows containing two identical sets of characters, but in one Row, one character in the two sets is different. 

Which Row has the difference?

  1. $1$
  2. $2$
  3. $3$
  4. $4$
  5. $5$
  6. $6$
in Logical Reasoning edited by
8.1k points
9.7k views

1 comment

Correct Answer Is Option 5.
At 11th Position, the letter is 'o' in string 1 & 'e' in string 2.
2
2

3 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer

Answer is Row 5


OMG...! This question has bought my memories back to childhood . The days i started reading Magic Pot :D
 

by
442 points
1 vote
1 vote
Correct answer should be option 5

because by comparing both side we can see At 11th Position, the letter is 'o' in string 1 & 'e' in string 2.
46 points
0 votes
0 votes

5.5

by
402 points
Answer: