7,237 views
4 votes
4 votes

What is the missing Letter in this series:

a      a     b      b      ?      c

  1. a
  2. b
  3. c
  4. d
  5. e

What is the missing letter in this series:

 

c     c     d     ?     e     f     g      g     h

  1. b
  2. c
  3. d
  4. e
  5. f

What is the missing letter in this series:

 

a     z     b     ?     c     x

  1. b
  2. c
  3. w
  4. x
  5. y

2 Answers

Best answer
5 votes
5 votes
1.    a a b b c c d d e e.........

       2-2 letter series

       3. b

2.   c c d e e f g g h.......

      2-1-2-1 letter series

      4.e

3. a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

take one letter from left and after take one from right

a z b y c x d w......

5.y
selected by
0 votes
0 votes

1. 

3.b

 

2. 

4.e

 

​​​​​​​3. 

5.y