in Attitude and Leadership edited by
1,212 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which of the following is a quality of a leader, as opposed to a manager?

  1. flexible
  2. analytical
  3. rational
  4. stabilizing
in Attitude and Leadership edited by
13.7k points
1.2k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
FLEXIBLE
1.3k points
1 vote
1 vote
  1. Flexible

A leader is flexible, innovative, inspiring, courageous and independent and at the same time a manager is consulting, analytical, deliberate, authoritative and stabilizing

432 points