in English Language retagged by
1,182 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd-man out:

  1. ring
  2. bangle
  3. tyre
  4. plate
in English Language retagged by
12.1k points
1.2k views

2 Answers

4 votes
4 votes
Best answer
Option d: Plate

As all the others items have hole inside them , ring, tyre, bangle, but the plate doesn't have......
selected by
158 points
1 vote
1 vote
TYRE IS CORRECT ANSWER . BECAUSE ALL THREE PRODUCE A SOUND.
150 points

1 comment

This answer is definitely wrong.
1
1
Answer: