in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
466 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd word/ letters/ number/ figure form the given responses.

  1. PRSQ
  2. UWXV
  3. LONM
  4. CEFD
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.1k points
466 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Option C, LONM is an odd word.

option A :   

  • $P+2=R$
  • $R+1=S$
  • $S-2=Q$

option B:

  • $U+2=W$
  • $W+1=X$
  • $X-2=V$

option C:$L+3=O$ (follow different pattern)

option D:

  • $C+2=E$
  • $E+1=F$
  • $F-2=D$
4.8k points
0 votes
0 votes
OPTION C
by
58 points
Answer: