in Attitude and Leadership recategorized by
490 views
0 votes
0 votes

SAM(Self-Assessment Manikin) is used to assess which component of attitude?

  1. cognitive
  2. affective
  3. behavioral
  4. orientation
in Attitude and Leadership recategorized by
12.6k points
490 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer

Answer is B

The Self-Assessment Manikin (SAM) is a non-verbal pictorial assessment technique that directly measures the pleasure, arousal, and dominance associated with a person's affective reaction to a wide variety of stimuli.

selected by
3.0k points
1 vote
1 vote
  1. affective
682 points