recategorized by
2,314 views

4 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Option ( A) should be right.

Because without electricity bulb is nothing. Brightness will come after electricity.
1 votes
1 votes
ans is A

Lightning is produced from a discharge of electricity, so electricity is essential. Thunder and rain are not essential to the production of lightning (choices b and d). Brightness may be a byproduct of lightning, but it is not essential (choice c).
Answer: