recategorized by
1,904 views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with C) Hindustan Unilever Limited.

Sidartha Sen, nicknamed Shunu Sen was an ex-marketing director Hindustan Lever and CEO Quadra Advisory.

He was responsible for successful brand building at a time when such concepts were relatively unknown in the country.
0 votes
0 votes
The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with Hindustan Unilever Limited.

Sidartha Sen, nicknamed Shunu Sen was an ex-marketing director Hindustan Lever and CEO Quadra Advisory.

He was responsible for successful brand building at a time when such concepts were relatively unknown in the country.

So, the correct answer is $(C).$
Answer: