in Quantitative Aptitude retagged by
737 views
2 votes
2 votes
Q1)Srinu is 50% more efficient than Murali.If Srinu takes 20 days to finish a job then Murali will take how much time?
in Quantitative Aptitude retagged by
12.1k points
737 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
Since Srinu is more efficient, Murali should take more days.

No. of days Murali will take $ = 20 \times 1.5 = 30$ days.
selected by
by
8.3k points

1 comment

Thank you so much sir
1
1
0 votes
0 votes
30
18 points