Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
90 views
11, 14, 19, 22, 27, 30, ?
A.  39
B.  34
C.  36
D.  35
E.  None of these
asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (7.7k points)   | 90 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
$ 11 + 3 = 14 $

$ 14 + 5 = 19 $

$ 19 + 3 = 22 $

$ 22 + 5 = 27 $

$ 27 + 3 = 30 $

$ \mathbf{30 + 5 = 35} $
answered by (802 points)  
selected by
+1 vote
option D: each number is increase by +3 & +5 pattern.
answered by (74 points)