Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
357 views

Above are 6 rows containing two identical sets of characters, but in one Row, one character in the two sets is different. 

Which Row has the difference?

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
asked in Logical Reasoning by (2.5k points)   | 357 views
Correct Answer Is Option 5.
At 11th Position, the letter is 'o' in string 1 & 'e' in string 2.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Answer is Row 5


OMG...! This question has bought my memories back to childhood . The days i started reading Magic Pot :D
 

answered by (392 points)  
+2 votes
Row 2 has the difference

2.    i q t g i w e g a s d i o                              i q t g i y e g a s d i o

       -----------^------------------                             ------------^--------------------
answered by (10.7k points)  
not correct.... row 5 is the answer..
row 5 is the correct one even in aptitude flow book pdf you gave this as the answer please modify it
Now,answer is 5. Question was different earlier.Somebody changed later.You can see my answer very different from options.
2,273 questions
842 answers
344 comments
15,452 users