Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
286 views

Above are 6 rows containing two identical sets of characters, but in one Row, one character in the two sets is different. 

Which Row has the difference?

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
asked in Logical Reasoning by (1.3k points)   | 286 views
Correct Answer Is Option 5.
At 11th Position, the letter is 'o' in string 1 & 'e' in string 2.

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Answer is Row 5


OMG...! This question has bought my memories back to childhood . The days i started reading Magic Pot :D
 

answered by (324 points)  
+2 votes
Row 2 has the difference

2.    i q t g i w e g a s d i o                              i q t g i y e g a s d i o

       -----------^------------------                             ------------^--------------------
answered by (8.5k points)  
not correct.... row 5 is the answer..
1,819 questions
711 answers
309 comments
15,284 users