in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
542 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd-man out:

  1. JFB
  2. TPL
  3. VRM
  4. LHD
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.1k points
542 views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer

$\textrm{Giving option having the following patterns:}$

  • $JFB: J-4=F,F-4=B$
  • $TPL: T-4=P, P-4=L$
  • $VRM: V-4=R, R-5=M$
  • $LHD:L-4=H,H-4=D$

Option C follows different patterns.

selected by
4.7k points
1 vote
1 vote
VRM IS ODD ONE
150 points
Answer: