in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
642 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd word/ letters/ number/ figure form the given responses.

  1. YXVU
  2. ORQP
  3. KJHG
  4. MLJI
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.1k points
642 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Option B is an odd word

Option A:

  • $Y-1=X$
  • $X-2=V$
  •  $V-1=U$

Option B:$O-3=R$ (Follow different pattern)

Option C:

  • $K-1=J$
  • $H-2=J$
  • $G-1=H$

Option D:

  • $L-1=M$
  • $J-2=L$
  • $I-1=J$
4.8k points
0 votes
0 votes
OPTION B
by
58 points
Answer: