in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
365 views
1 vote
1 vote

Look carefully for the pattern, and then choose which pair of numbers comes next.

$61 \quad 57 \quad 50 \quad 61\quad 43 \quad 36 \quad 61$

  1. $29 \quad 61$
  2. $27 \quad20$
  3. $22 \quad15$
  4. $29 \quad22$
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.0k points
365 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
From staring at $61$, they randomly put $61,$ after the two numbers. And others have a difference of $7.$

So, the correct answer is $(D).$
12.0k points
0 votes
0 votes
OPTION D
by
58 points
Answer: