in Logical Reasoning retagged by
486 views
1 vote
1 vote

Which of the following will be the middle digit of the middle number after reversing the digits of the following numbers ?

$\text{389 675 493 728 536}$

  1. $3$
  2. $2$
  3. $8$
  4. $9$
in Logical Reasoning retagged by
12.1k points
486 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
we will reverse the digits of every number and the middle number after reversing  will be $394.$

So, the correct answer is $(D).$
by
66 points
0 votes
0 votes

Well, the number of numbers is odd here, so the middle one will be again the same even after reversing, and again the middle number of each number is the same, literally, you can see this and say it is 9, 

So, option D

 

PS: No need to reverse it actually 

by
168 points
Answer: