in Logical Reasoning edited by
514 views
1 vote
1 vote

Ten boys are standing in a row facing the same direction. Abhijit, who is $7^{th}$ from the left end of the row, is to the immediate right of Sushant, who is $5^{th}$ from the right end of the row; Sushant is $3^{rd}$ to the right of Rupin. How many children are there between Abhijit and Rupin ?

  1. One
  2. Two
  3. Three
  4. Data inadequate
     
in Logical Reasoning edited by
12.6k points
514 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
    R     S A      

ans is OPtion  C 

all are facing toward north 

182 points
0 votes
0 votes

Answer.A

*abhijit is 7th from end

*sushant is immediate 5th to right to abhijita and 3rd to Rupin. 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
      Abhijit   Rupin     Sushant  
60 points