in Attitude and Leadership recategorized by
948 views
0 votes
0 votes

Legitimate power in leadership stems from:

  1. organizational authority
  2. a role acknowledged by the followers
  3. leadership skills
  4. identification with other leaders
in Attitude and Leadership recategorized by
13.7k points
948 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
B. a role acknowledged by the followers
106 points
2 votes
2 votes
162 points