in Attitude and Leadership recategorized by
425 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which function of attitudes serves to express an individual’s central values and self-concept?

  1. knowledge function
  2. value- expressive function
  3. utilitarian function
  4. ego-defensive function
in Attitude and Leadership recategorized by
12.6k points
425 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer

Answer is B

The value-expressive function involves attitudes which express the individual's own personally-held values or his self concept.

selected by
3.0k points
0 votes
0 votes
  1. value- expressive function
682 points