in Logical Reasoning retagged by
571 views
1 vote
1 vote

$A$ said to $B$ that $B$’s mother was mother-in-law of $A$’s mother. How is $A$’s mother related to $B$’s mother?

  1. Daughter-in-law
  2. Mother-in-law
  3. Sister
  4. Aunt
in Logical Reasoning retagged by
12.6k points
571 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Opt A
38 points
0 votes
0 votes
Inverse relation for mother-in-law – either son-in-law or daughter-in-law. Option A is the only possible answer.
by
8.3k points
Answer: