in English Language recategorized by
799 views
2 votes
2 votes

Have a word followed by four answer choices. You will choose the word that is a necessary part of the word.

party

  1. celebration
  2. tuxedo
  3. appetizer
  4. orator
in English Language recategorized by
12.1k points
799 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

party A) celebration.

5.4k points
0 votes
0 votes
Celebration is a necessary part of the word party.

So, the correct answer is $(A).$
12.1k points
Answer: