in General Awareness edited by
508 views
0 votes
0 votes

The head quarters of Sahitya Akademi is at:

  1. Mumbai
  2. Chennai
  3. New Delhi
  4. Kolkata
in General Awareness edited by
12.0k points
508 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
The headquarters of Sahitya Akademi is at C) New Delhi.
5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes
Rabindra Bhawan, Delhi which houses the Sangeet Natak Akademi, Lalit Kala Akademi and Sahitya Akademi
Formation $12$ March $1954$
Headquarters Rabindra Bhawan, Delhi
Location New Delhi, India

 So, the correct answer is $(C).$

12.0k points
Answer: