in General Awareness recategorized by
598 views
0 votes
0 votes

The $9$th edition of BRICS summit-$2017$ held in___.

  1. Tianjin
  2. Chongqing
  3. Xiamen
  4. Beijing
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.0k points
598 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer

China

$9$th BRICS summit

$2017$ BRICS summit $9$th BRICS summit
Host country China
Date $3–5$ September $2017$
Motto BRICS: Stronger Partnership for a Brighter Future.
Venue(s) Xiamen International Conference Center

So, the correct answer is $(C).$

selected by
12.0k points
1 vote
1 vote

The 9th edition of BRICS summit-2017 held in Xiamen city, China

Ans. is C) Xiamen.

5.3k points
Answer: