in General Awareness recategorized by
800 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which institute launched Rocket to produce Colourful Artificial Clouds?

  1. National Institute of Technology
  2. Indian Space Research Organisation
  3. National Aeronautics and Space Administration(NASA)
  4. Manipal University
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.0k points
800 views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
C) National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) launched Rocket to produce Colourful Artificial Clouds.

NASA deployed a rocket on 29th June 2017 morning that created colourful clouds out of vapour in the Earth’s upper atmosphere.
5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes

NASA has successfully launched a sounding rocket that created colourful artificial clouds visible in the US skies. NASA has successfully launched a sounding rocket that created colourful artificial clouds visible in the US skies.

So, the correct answer is $(C).$

12.0k points
Answer: