in General Awareness recategorized by
634 views
0 votes
0 votes

‘Grand Vitara’ is a SUV from which car major?

  1. General Motors
  2. Hyundai Motors
  3. Maruti Udyog Ltd.
  4. Mahindra and Mahindra
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.0k points
634 views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes

C)  Maruti Udyog Ltd. is the manufacturer of Grand Vitara in collaboration of Suzuki company.

5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes

Maruti Suzuki India Limited, formerly known as Maruti Udyog Limited, is an automobile manufacturer in India. It is a $56.21\%$ owned subsidiary of the Japanese automotive manufacturer Suzuki Motor ... In $2003,$ the new Suzuki Grand Vitara XL-7 was introduced while the Zen and the Wagon ... Daewoo · Fiat · General Motors.

So, the correct answer is $(C).$

12.0k points
Answer: