in General Awareness recategorized by
591 views
0 votes
0 votes

The year $1991$ was observed in India as the year of:

  1. Population control
  2. Girl child
  3. Literacy
  4. Tourism
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.0k points
591 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
The year 1991 was observed in India as the year of D) Tourism
5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes

The year $1991$ was observed in India as the year of Tourism.

So, the correct answer is $(D).$

12.0k points
Answer: