in General Awareness recategorized by
461 views
0 votes
0 votes

The ratio of width of our National flag to its length is:

  1. $3:5$
  2. $2:3$
  3. $2:4$
  4. $3:4$
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.0k points
461 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

The ratio of width of our National flag to its length is 2:3 B)

5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes

The National Flag is a horizontal tricolour of India saffron (kesaria) at the top, white in the middle and India green at the bottom in equal proportion. The ratio of width of the flag to its length is two to three.

So, the correct answer is $(B).$

12.0k points
Answer: