in General Awareness recategorized by
866 views
0 votes
0 votes

The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with:

  1. Nestle
  2. Britannia Industries
  3. Hindustan Unilever Limited
  4. Marico Industries
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.0k points
866 views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with C) Hindustan Unilever Limited.

Sidartha Sen, nicknamed Shunu Sen was an ex-marketing director Hindustan Lever and CEO Quadra Advisory.

He was responsible for successful brand building at a time when such concepts were relatively unknown in the country.
5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes
C) HUL

SHUNNU SEN (Siddhartha sen ) was marketing guru of past decade
86 points
0 votes
0 votes
The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with Hindustan Unilever Limited.

Sidartha Sen, nicknamed Shunu Sen was an ex-marketing director Hindustan Lever and CEO Quadra Advisory.

He was responsible for successful brand building at a time when such concepts were relatively unknown in the country.

So, the correct answer is $(C).$
12.0k points
Answer: