in General Awareness recategorized by
633 views
0 votes
0 votes

India and this country have recently signed pacts for technical cooperation in the field of Railways:

  1. Bhutan
  2. Nepal
  3. Malaysia
  4. Switzerland
in General Awareness recategorized by
12.1k points
633 views

3 Answers

3 votes
3 votes

The answer is D)  Switzerland.

5.4k points
3 votes
3 votes
D) Switzerland

 

India signed 2 MoU with Switzerland for tilting trains.
86 points
0 votes
0 votes
India and Switzerland have signed two pacts for technical cooperation in the field of Railways after delegation level talks between Prime Minister Narendra Modi and visiting President of Swiss Confederation Doris Leuthard in New Delhi.
So, the correct answer is $(D).$
12.1k points
Answer: