in English Language recategorized by
673 views
0 votes
0 votes

In the following question find the word pair that is related to the same way as the word pair provided.

TRIANGLE : HEXAGON

  1. cone : sphere
  2. rectangle : octagon
  3. pentagon : heptagon
  4. angle : quadrilateral
in English Language recategorized by
12.0k points
673 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
B) rectangle : octagon
5.3k points
1 vote
1 vote

 Triangle has three sides while a hexagon has six sides.

Rectangle has four sides while an Octagon has eight sides 

Second has double side than first.

Option B is correct.

4.7k points
Answer: