in English Language recategorized by
858 views
0 votes
0 votes

In the following question find the word pair that is related to the same way as the word pair provided.

ABRIDGE : LENGTHEN

  1. root : trunk
  2. stop : end
  3. lend : borrow
  4. prize : reserve
in English Language recategorized by
12.7k points
858 views

2 Answers

4 votes
4 votes
C)  lend : borrow
5.4k points

1 comment

Better If you explain it.
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is A,

Given ABRIDGE (shorten) : LENGTHEN i.e – opposite pair.
3.0k points
Answer: