in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
655 views
1 vote
1 vote

In the following question, various terms of a letter series are given with one term missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing term out of the given alternatives.

$\text{T,r,O,m,J,?}$

  1. $\text{h}$
  2. $\text{i}$
  3. $\text{I}$
  4. $\text{g}$
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.0k points
655 views

2 Answers

4 votes
4 votes

A) h 

 

As the consecutive alphabets are in the capital and small letter. therefore 'h' has to be in the small letter.

5.3k points
2 votes
2 votes

The given series follows a pattern like $-2,-3,-2,-3.$
$T-2=r$
$r-3=O$
$o-2=m$
$m-3=J$
$j-2=h$
so option A is correct.

4.7k points
Answer: